Updated daily · 300+ sources
Government and council construction work across every Australian state — find, qualify, and bid faster with AI.
60 of 145 construction tenders
Existing tester? Log inCCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets) Categories: Water & Sewage
QUOTE REQUEST - PW11188 - GF Refurbishment 9A Sloss place Kalgoorlie.Issued by Lake Maintenance (Western Australia) Pty LtdUNSPSC: Building and facility maint
Every tender here is free to read. Create a free account to get your real match score, daily matched alerts, AI bid writing, and a compliance checklist — no credit card required.
In 2023 Walcha Council undertook investigation works including maintenance hole inspections and Categories: Water & Sewage
Ashfield Primary School - Comprehensive HVAC Replacement, ACM Remediation and Roof Renewal ProjectIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and
Construction of Channel Drain, Concrete Footpath, Kerbing and Infill Concrete for Glen Iris New Access on Forrest Highway - South West RegionBuilder pre-qualifi
Supply & Installation of Powered Busbars with Generator Provision – Regional WA Police StationsIssued by Western Australia Police ForceUNSPSC: Switchgear and
Casuarina Prison - Infrastructure Upgrade WorksIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair services (100%)Bri
Department of Education - Pinjarra Primary School - Cooling the Schools -Air Conditioning UpgradeBuilder pre-qualification : Level 2 ConventionalIssued by Depar
CCW000377 - Innisfail & Port Hinchinbrook (Cardwell) Sewage & Water Pump Station Wet Well Fall Protection Categories: Water & Sewage
Department of Education - Harvey Primary School - Air Conditioning UpgradeBuilder pre-qualification : Level 2 ConventionalIssued by Department of Housing and Wo
Department of Education - Pinjarra Primary School - Air Conditioning UpgradeBuilder pre-qualification : Level 2 ConventionalIssued by Department of Housing and
Provision of Plant and Experienced Operators for Grading Works within the Frankland DistrictIssued by Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and AttractionsUN
SSROC T2026-02 Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Products Services Categories: Chemicals, Biochemical, Gas, Horticulture & Arboriculture, Indust. Production,
The works comprise the refurbishment of the existing stage and orchestra pit at the Civic Theatre, including the supply and installation of new floor finishes,
Department of Education - Harvey Primary School - Cooling the Schools - Air Conditioning UpgradeBuilder pre-qualification : Level 2 ConventionalIssued by Depart
Cassowary Coast Regional Council invites tenders from a variety of suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers for appointment as a pre-qualified supplier for
Department of Education - Broome Residential College - Storage Shed and Privacy Fence InstallationBMW - SA12 : Restricted to BMW Service Alliance 2012 registere
Department of Education - Baya Gawiy Buga yani Jandu Yani u Centre - Minor Refreshment Works External & Internal Painting & Associated WorksBMW - SA12 : Restric
Department of Premier and Cabinet - Merredin Parliamentary Electorate Office Interior Fit-out Works and New Entry RampBuilder pre-qualification : Level 1 Comple
Department of Education - Bayulu Remote Community School - CCTV UpgradeBMW - SA12 : Restricted to BMW Service Alliance 2012 registered contractorsIssued by Depa
Western Australia Police Force - Joondalup Police Academy - Block L RefurbishmentBuilder pre-qualification : Level 4 ConventionalIssued by Department of Housing
Wanneroo Secondary College - Mechanical UpgradeIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair services (100%)Bri
Design & Construct Categories: Architecture, Design, Planning, Construction & Operation
Thornlie Campus Block 8 Stages 3 and 4 Roof ReplacementIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair services (
PW11256 SM Driveway Replacement - Lot 17 6 Gibbon Street Mosman Park WA 6012Issued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Residential building construction
This tender is for the installation of a Reverse Osmosis (RO) plant at Mount Lawley Hospital in WA. A mandatory briefing/site visit is required. The closing date for submissions is 10 September 2026.
Application of Two Coat Seal and Supply & Lay Asphalt Concrete for Glen Iris New Access - South West RegionBuilder pre-qualification : Not applicableIssued by M
East Gippsland Water (EGW) invites suitably qualified contractors to submit tenders for the Annual inspection, Maintenance and Calibration of Water Quality Moni
North Bronte Park suffered a rockfall event in August 2025 causing damage to the cliff face, beach access stairs and a stormwater culvert. The adjoining beach a
J Block Demolition - North Metropolitan Tafe (Balga Campus)Issued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair servic
State Theatre Centre of WA - Goods Lift 7 ReplacementIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair services (10
NoticesAugust 24, 2026Request for Tender - Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes Place Plans
The City of Bayswater is seeking support and maintenance services for its CMS (Content Management System). This is an IT-focused tender, not a traditional construction project. The closing date for submissions is 14 Sept
Swan Hill Rural City Council invites tenders for the construction of concrete shared user paths at various locations in Swan Hill, Piangil and Nyah. The works a
This tender is for commercial painting services at the Karrakatta Cemetery mausoleums. A mandatory briefing and site visit is required. The closing date for submissions is 14 September 2026.
Wagga Wagga City Council is seeking a Design and Construct (D&C) tender for the renewal of sheep loading ramps at the Livestock Marketing Centre. The existing ramps are old and pose safety risks. The project involves rep
T15-2026 - Birchley Road Boat Ramp Upgrade
Rectification of a New Water Reticulation System and Ancillary Works at Mirnutharntu Maya (EEH Facility) - South HedlandBuilder pre-qualification : Not applicab
This tender is for fit-out alterations at 7/15 Dampier Terrace in Broome, WA, issued by the Department of Housing and Works. The closing date for submissions is 15 September 2026.
Ablution Upgrade at Purnululu National Park - Kurrajong CampgroundBuilder pre-qualification : Not applicableIssued by Department of Biodiversity, Conservation a
Department of Training and Workforce Development - Central Regional Tafe Geraldton - U Block - HVAC, Roof and Ceiling WorksBuilder pre-qualification : Not appli
Department of Education - Picton Primary School - Cooling the SchoolsBuilder pre-qualification : Level 2 ConventionalIssued by Department of Housing and WorksUN
Department of Housing and Works - Provision of Routine Maintenance for Fall Arrest Systems - Various Agencies - Various Sites - Southern RegionBuilder pre-quali
The works comprise the refurbishment of the existing stage and orchestra pit at the Civic Theatre, including the supply and installation of new floor finishes,
This tender is for sewer and water main extensions in the Yulga Jinna Aboriginal Community, WA. The Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions is the issuing agency. The closing date for submissions is 17 S
This tender is for the upgrade of the Kalamunda Bus Station in WA. The project involves non-residential building construction services. The closing date for submissions is 17 September 2026.
Department of Education - Parkwood Primary School - Administration Upgrade EC25Builder pre-qualification : Level 3 ConventionalIssued by Department of Housing a
Perimeter Security System Upgrade - Wooroloo Prison FarmIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair services
This tender is for a cable upgrade program across six Department of Justice sites in WA. A mandatory briefing/site visit is required. The closing date for submissions is 18 September 2026.
Department of Training and Workforce Development - Central Regional Tafe Geraldton - Replacement of Site Fire PumpsBuilder pre-qualification : Not applicableIss
Department of Training and Workforce Development - SMT Rockingham - Block A Roof Replacement and Mechanical WorksIssued by Department of Housing and WorksUNSPSC
North Bronte Park suffered a rockfall event in August 2025 causing damage to the cliff face, beach access stairs and a stormwater culvert. The adjoining beach a
Construction and Installation of BHF Fire Exit Stairs and PlatformsIssued by Mid West PortsUNSPSC: Nonresidential building construction services (100%)Briefin
CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets) Categories: Water & Sewage
City of Belmont is seeking tenders for the removal of existing flush kerbing and its replacement with trench drains at Wilson Park, WA. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.
Bindy scans 300+ government and council portals daily and sends you tenders matched to your exact trades, location, and company size — with AI bid writing included.
No credit card required