BindyBindy
Near youFree cap. statementLog inStart free trial

Updated daily · 300+ sources

18 live Australian
construction tenders

Government and council construction work across every Australian state — find, qualify, and bid faster with AI.

304Federal151NSW145WA129QLD116VIC73NT28SA26ACT18TAS
View tenders closing soon →
Start 14-day free trialFree capability statement

No credit card required

16 of 18 construction tenders

Existing tester? Log in
Featured Tender
other
TAS5 days left· closes 9 Sept

Principal Contractor - Building Upgrade and Office Fitout works, 186-192 Brisbane Street, Launceston (IS-967)

Principal Contractor - Building Upgrade and Office Fitout works, 186-192 Brisbane Street, Launceston (IS-967)

Department of Health
View details
other
TAS5 days left· closes 9 Sept

2026-27 Unsealed Roads Re-Sheeting Program C-27-T-008

2026-27 Unsealed Roads Re-Sheeting Program C-27-T-008

Sorell Council
View details
other
TAS5 days left· closes 9 Sept

Request for Tender – 2026-27 Road Re-Sheet & Re-Seal Program

Request for Tender – 2026-27 Road Re-Sheet & Re-Seal Program

Sorell Council
View details

Win more of these 18 tenders

Every tender here is free to read. Create a free account to get your real match score, daily matched alerts, AI bid writing, and a compliance checklist — no credit card required.

Start 14-day free trialAlready have an account?
Daily matched alertsAI bid writingCompliance checklist
other
TAS7 days left· closes 11 Sept

Request for Expression of Interest - North Eastern Soldiers Memorial Hospital - James Scott Wing (IS-1014)

Request for Expression of Interest - North Eastern Soldiers Memorial Hospital - James Scott Wing (IS-1014)

Department of Health
View details
other
TAS12 days left· closes 16 Sept

2026-27 Sealed Roads Re-Sealing Program C-27-T-009

2026-27 Sealed Roads Re-Sealing Program C-27-T-009

Sorell Council
View details
other
TAS19 days left· closes 23 Sept

New Tasmanian Youth Justice Facility - Construction Contract (DECYP 2305)

New Tasmanian Youth Justice Facility - Construction Contract (DECYP 2305)

Department for Education, Children and Young People
View details
$50K–$500K
civil
TAS19 days left· closes 23 Sept

Dial to Gnomon Walking Track Construction (PWS NWR 2402-3)

This tender is for the construction of the Dial to Gnomon Walking Track in Tasmania. The project is managed by the Department of Natural Resources and Environment Tasmania and is due for completion by 23 September 2026.

Department of Natural Resources and Environment Tasmania
View details
other
TAS26 days left· closes 30 Sept

Acton Road Intersection Upgrade (4315)

Acton Road Intersection Upgrade (4315)

Building Tasmania
View details
other
TAS26 days left· closes 30 Sept

New Tasmanian Youth Justice Facility – Superintendent Services (DECYP 2303)

New Tasmanian Youth Justice Facility – Superintendent Services (DECYP 2303)

Department for Education, Children and Young People
View details
other
TAS27 days left· closes 1 Oct

West Coast Wilderness Railway Iron Bridge- Major Recoating Works (WCWR 2502)

West Coast Wilderness Railway Iron Bridge- Major Recoating Works (WCWR 2502)

Abt Railway Ministerial Corporation
View details
Under $50K
other
TAS35 days left· closes 9 Oct

Operations Management and Control System (3930)

Building Tasmania is seeking an Operations Management and Control System. This tender is for the supply and implementation of an IT system, not physical construction work. The closing date for submissions is 9 October 20

Building Tasmania
View details
other
TAS1074 days left· closes 13 Aug

Valuation Supplier List (multi-use list) (NRET OVG 2026-08)

Valuation Supplier List (multi-use list) (NRET OVG 2026-08)

Department of Natural Resources and Environment Tasmania
View details
mixed
TAS1551 days left· closes 3 Dec

Department of Treasury and Finance Prequalification Scheme - Registration of Contractors for Building and Construction and Maintenance Services (PQ1)

The Department of Treasury and Finance is establishing a Prequalification Scheme (PQ1) for contractors to register for building, construction, and maintenance services in Tasmania. Registration is open until 3 December 2

Department of Treasury and Finance
View details
mixed
TAS1551 days left· closes 3 Dec

Department of Treasury and Finance Prequalification Scheme - Registration of Consultants for Building and Construction and Maintenance Services (PQ2)

This is a prequalification scheme (PQ2) by the Department of Treasury and Finance in Tasmania to register consultants for building, construction, and maintenance services. Registration is open until 3 December 2030, and

Department of Treasury and Finance
View details
Under $50K
other
TAS8834 days left· closes 11 Nov

Technology Services Multi-use List (TSL) (TSL-2021)

This is a multi-use list for technology services, established by the Department of Treasury and Finance in Tasmania. It's an open-ended list, with a very distant closing date of 11 November 2050, suggesting it's a standi

Department of Treasury and Finance
View details
Under $50K
other
TAS8834 days left· closes 11 Nov

Demonstration Notice - elodgement process. (DemoTender)

This is a demonstration notice for the e-lodgement process, not a construction project. It is intended to showcase the tender submission system. No construction work is involved.

Department of Treasury and Finance
View details

Get matched tenders delivered every morning

Bindy scans 300+ government and council portals daily and sends you tenders matched to your exact trades, location, and company size — with AI bid writing included.

Start 14-day free trial Already have an account? Log in

No credit card required

Browse by State

New South Wales TendersVictoria TendersQueensland TendersWestern Australia TendersSouth Australia TendersTasmania TendersACT TendersNorthern Territory Tenders

Browse by Trade

Civil Construction TendersPlumbing TendersElectrical TendersConcrete & Concreting TendersDrainage TendersRoofing TendersPainting TendersLandscaping TendersDemolition TendersHVAC & Mechanical TendersEarthworks TendersFencing Tenders

© 2026 Bindy Pty Ltd.

PrivacyTermsContact