BindyBindy
All TendersLog inStart free trial
Home›Tenders›Plumbing

Plumbing Tenders Australia

26 open plumbing tenders from government and council agencies across Australia

Get daily alerts — free
26open tenders
Updated daily from 300+ sourcesAI bid writing included

Showing 24 of 26 open tenders

Browse all →
$500K–$5Mcommercial
Closed

Richmond Oval - Changeroom Building and Grandstand Remediation (CWT202600623)

The City of West Torrens is seeking tenders for the construction of a new changeroom building and remediation works to the existing grandstand at Richmond Oval. The contract will be awarded to a single successful tenderer.

City of West Torrens·Australia
View details
$500K–$5Mcommercial
3 days left

T-2026-1729 - Design & Construct – Level 1 & 2 Workplace Upgrades – Town Hall House

City of Sydney is seeking a Design & Construct contractor for workplace upgrades at Town Hall House, Levels 1 & 2. The tender closes on 7 September 2026.

City of Sydney·NSW
View details
$50K–$500Kcommercial
3 days left

T002-2026-27 One Mile & Tanliba Foreshore Amenities

Port Stephens Council is seeking a contractor to design, supply, and install new prefabricated public amenities buildings at One Mile Beach and Tanilba Foreshore. This project will replace existing facilities. The closing date for submissions is 7 September 2026.

Port Stephens Council·Australia
View details
$50K–$500Kcommercial
4 days left

T1000264 - Figtree Oval Amenities Upgrade

Wollongong City Council is seeking tenders for the Figtree Oval Amenities Upgrade. This project involves upgrading existing amenities at the oval. The tender closes on 8 September 2026.

Wollongong City Council·NSW
View details
$500K–$5Mcommercial
4 days left

Belmont State School – New A Block

This tender is for the Design and Construction of a new 2-level A Block building at Belmont State School, including 4 classrooms, staff areas, and amenities. Associated works involve a new walkway, link, pathways, landscaping, and the demolition of existing blocks. Site access and project commencement details are not specified in the summary.

Department of Education·NT
View details
$500K–$5Mcommercial
5 days left

89293BLD1 - CAIRNS COURTHOUSE - HVAC and Mechancial Upgrade Works - - Building

QBuild is seeking HVAC and Mechanical Upgrade Works for the Cairns Courthouse. The tender closes on 2026-09-09. This project involves significant mechanical and building services upgrades within an operational government facility.

QBuild / QLD Dept Housing & Public Works·QLD
View details
5 days left

INVITATION TO TENDER - General Plumbing Services

Winton Shire Council·NT
View details
$500K–$5Mcommercial
6 days left

EMHS – Mount Lawley Hospital (MHL) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant InstallationIssued by East Metropolitan Health ServiceUNSPSC: Hospital construction service (100%)Briefing/Site visit is mandatory

This tender is for the installation of a Reverse Osmosis (RO) plant at Mount Lawley Hospital in WA. A mandatory briefing/site visit is required. The closing date for submissions is 10 September 2026.

East Metropolitan Health Service·WA
View details
$50K–$500Kcommercial
7 days left

Mackay Turf Club Jockey & Steward Room & Swab Box Upgrade

This tender involves upgrading the Jockey & Steward Room and Swab Box at the Mackay Turf Club. The project is managed by Racing Queensland and is expected to be completed by the close date of 11 September 2026.

Racing Queensland·QLD
View details
Under $50Kcivil
11 days left

Provision of Sewer Level Sensors

Albury City Council is seeking the provision of sewer level sensors. The tender closes on 15 September 2026. This is a straightforward supply and potentially minor installation contract.

Albury City Council·NSW
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
12 days left

CON00839 Beacon Crescent Watermain Construction

Coffs Harbour City Council is seeking tenders for watermain construction works on Beacon Crescent. The tender closes on 16 September 2026. This project involves replacing or upgrading existing water infrastructure.

Coffs Harbour City Council·NSW
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
13 days left

Yulga Jinna Aboriginal Community – Sewer and Water ExtensionsIssued by Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and AttractionsUNSPSC: Sewer line construction service (50%) , Water main construction service (50%)

This tender is for sewer and water main extensions in the Yulga Jinna Aboriginal Community, WA. The Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions is the issuing agency. The closing date for submissions is 17 September 2026.

Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions·WA
View details
$500K–$5Mcommercial
13 days left

Kalamunda Bus Station UpgradeIssued by Public Transport AuthorityUNSPSC: Nonresidential building construction services (100%)

This tender is for the upgrade of the Kalamunda Bus Station in WA. The project involves non-residential building construction services. The closing date for submissions is 17 September 2026.

Public Transport Authority·WA
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
13 days left

RAAF PEARCE SEWAGE WORKS, WA

Department of Defence is seeking tenders for sewage works at RAAF Pearce in Western Australia. The tender closes on 17 September 2026. This is a straightforward civil infrastructure project.

Department of Defence - DSRG·Federal
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
18 days left

Q-2026-50 Water Meter Renewal Program 2026-2027

Wingecarribee Shire Council is seeking quotes to replace, supply, and install 300 water meters of various sizes across NSW. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.

Wingecarribee Shire Council·NSW
View details
$50K–$500Kindustrial
18 days left

Make Good Internal works for Eastern Industries - Casuarina PrisonIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair services (100%)Briefing/Site visit is mandatory

This tender is for make good internal works at Eastern Industries, Casuarina Prison in WA. A mandatory briefing/site visit is required. The closing date for submissions is 22 September 2026.

Programmed Facility Management·WA
View details
$50K–$500Kcommercial
19 days left

Edgewater Primary School | Undercover Area UpgradesIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and facility maintenance and repair services (100%)Briefing/Site visit is mandatory

Programmed Facility Management is seeking tenders for upgrades to the undercover area at Edgewater Primary School in WA. The tender closes on 2026-09-23, and a mandatory briefing/site visit is required.

Programmed Facility Management·WA
View details
19 days left

Plumbing Services

The Greater Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust·VIC
View details
$500K–$5Mother
21 days left

Parks and Playground Equipment and Associated Products and Services (MAV-PP892-27)

This is a panel tender for the supply and installation of playground equipment, and associated products and services across Victoria. The contract is open for applications until 25 September 2026, with potential for ongoing supply and maintenance.

Municipal Association of Victoria·VIC
View details
$50K–$500Kcommercial
25 days left

RIA Hub Office Ablution RefurbishmentIssued by Rottnest Island AuthorityUNSPSC: Public buildings and structures (50%) , Public toilet facility (50%)Briefing/Site visit is mandatory

This tender is for the refurbishment of ablution facilities at the RIA Hub Office on Rottnest Island, WA. The work involves public buildings and toilet facilities. A mandatory site visit is required.

Rottnest Island Authority·WA
View details
26 days left

Katherine Region - Central Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months

Department of Logistics and Infrastructure·NT
View details
26 days left

Katherine Region - Eastern Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months

Department of Logistics and Infrastructure·NT
View details
26 days left

Katherine Region - Western Area - General Plumbing, Gas Fitting and Roofing Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months

Department of Logistics and Infrastructure·NT
View details
$5M–$50Mcivil
31 days left

Alice Springs Region - Watarrka (Kings Canyon) National Park - Design and Construction of Walking Tracks and Camp Sites

This tender involves the design and construction of a new 32km walking track and associated campsites with amenities at Watarrka (Kings Canyon) National Park. Key features include tent platforms, water tanks, a shelter, signage, toilets, and helicopter landing provisions. The closing date for submissions is 5 October 2026.

Department of Logistics and Infrastructure·NT
View details

+2 more Plumbing tenders

Browse every open tender free — or create a free account for daily matched alerts, your real match score, and AI bid writing.

Browse all tenders Get alerts — free

No credit card required

About Plumbing tenders

Government plumbing tenders across Australia include maintenance contracts, new construction fit-outs, hydraulic services, and emergency plumbing works for councils, schools, hospitals, and public housing. These contracts are typically awarded to licensed plumbers and hydraulic engineers with relevant accreditations.

What Bindy does

We scan 300+ government sources every morning and send you matching tenders — with AI bid writing included.

  • Daily email alerts by trade & state
  • AI writes your bid response
  • Compliance checklist auto-generated
  • Rate-sheet auto-import + pricing help
Start 14-day free trial

No credit card required · Log in

Browse by State

  • New South Wales
  • Victoria
  • Queensland
  • Western Australia
  • South Australia
  • Tasmania
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Northern Territory
See all tenders →

Free capability statement

Generate a professional, government-ready capability statement for your company in seconds — no login required.

Generate yours free

Browse tenders by trade

PlumbingElectricalCivil ConstructionPainting & DecoratingRoofingConcrete & ConcretingDrainageLandscapingDemolitionHVAC & MechanicalEarthworksFencing