BindyBindy
All TendersLog inStart free trial
Home›Tenders›Concrete & Concreting

Concrete & Concreting Tenders Australia

17 open concrete & concreting tenders from government and council agencies across Australia

Get daily alerts — free
17open tenders
Updated daily from 300+ sourcesAI bid writing included

Showing 17 of 17 open tenders

Browse all →
$500K–$5Mcivil
Closed

Riley Street Car Park Construction Works, Oakleigh South

This tender is for the construction of the Riley Street Car Park in Oakleigh South, VIC. The closing date for submissions is 4 September 2026. Further details on project timelines and specific requirements should be sought from the City of Monash.

City of Monash·VIC
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
Closed

West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct

This tender is for maintenance of the barrier coating on the Eastern Concrete Viaduct of the West Gate Bridge. Work involves coating maintenance and associated repairs. The tender closes on 4 September 2026.

Department of Transport and Planning·VIC
View details
Closed

1547-2026 - Panel Contract for Concrete and/or Asphalt Maintenance

Banyule City Council·Australia
View details
3 days left

1547-2026 - Panel Contract for Concrete and/or Asphalt Maintenance

Banyule City Council·Australia
View details
4 days left

Construction of Channel Drain, Concrete Footpath, Kerbing and Infill Concrete for Glen Iris New Access on Forrest Highway - South West RegionBuilder pre-qualification : Not applicableIssued by Main Roads Western AustraliaUNSPSC: Footpath (50%) , Concrete curb (25%) , Curb construction service (25%)

Main Roads Western Australia·WA
View details
$500K–$5Mcivil
6 days left

WT3441 - Construction of Scott Street - Memorial Avenue Streetscape Works

Liverpool City Council is seeking tenders for streetscape works on Scott Street and Memorial Avenue. This project involves significant civil construction and landscaping. The tender closes on 2026-09-10.

Liverpool City Council·NSW
View details
6 days left

Application of Two Coat Seal and Supply & Lay Asphalt Concrete for Glen Iris New Access - South West RegionBuilder pre-qualification : Not applicableIssued by Main Roads Western AustraliaUNSPSC: Highway and road construction services (50%) , Asphalt (25%) , Bitumen (25%)

Main Roads Western Australia·WA
View details
$50K–$500Kindustrial
11 days left

RFT CT2027006 Livestock Marketing Centre: Sheep Loading Ramp Renewal D&C

Wagga Wagga City Council is seeking a Design and Construct (D&C) tender for the renewal of sheep loading ramps at the Livestock Marketing Centre. The existing ramps are old and pose safety risks. The project involves replacing these ramps to improve workplace safety and animal welfare.

Wagga Wagga City Council·WA
View details
12 days left

Supply and Delivery of Ready-Mix Concrete

Camden Council·NSW
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
18 days left

Removal of Flush Kerbing and Replacement with Trench Drain Wilson Park

City of Belmont is seeking tenders for the removal of existing flush kerbing and its replacement with trench drains at Wilson Park, WA. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.

City of Belmont·WA
View details
18 days left

TEN/3090 Supply of Concrete Culvert Components

Bundaberg Regional Council·QLD
View details
$5M–$50Mcivil
19 days left

Major Gravity Sewers Rehabilitation

This is an open Request for Tender for the Major Gravity Sewers Rehabilitation project by Barwon Water in VIC. The tender closes on 23 September 2026.

Barwon Water·VIC
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
25 days left

T15-2026 - Birchley Road Boat Ramp Upgrade

The City of Mandurah is seeking tenders for upgrades to the Birchley Road Boat Ramp. This project involves civil works and is located in WA. The tender closes on 29 September 2026.

City of Mandurah·WA
View details
$50M+civil
26 days left

North Johnstone River Bridge Replacement

Queensland Rail is seeking a Principal Contractor for the North Johnstone River Bridge Replacement project. This involves constructing a new single-track railway bridge over the North Johnstone River, located approximately 4 km north of Innisfail on the North Coast Line. The tender closes on 2026-09-30.

Queensland Rail·QLD
View details
26 days left

MidCoast Council Concrete Processing Tender Waste Services

MidCoast Council·Australia
View details
27 days left

C26028 - Panel of Suppliers - Provision of Concrete Laying Services

City of Albany·Australia
View details
$5M–$50Mcivil
31 days left

Alice Springs Region - Watarrka (Kings Canyon) National Park - Design and Construction of Walking Tracks and Camp Sites

This tender involves the design and construction of a new 32km walking track and associated campsites with amenities at Watarrka (Kings Canyon) National Park. Key features include tent platforms, water tanks, a shelter, signage, toilets, and helicopter landing provisions. The closing date for submissions is 5 October 2026.

Department of Logistics and Infrastructure·NT
View details

About Concrete & Concreting tenders

Concreting tenders range from small footpath and kerb repairs for councils to major structural works for state agencies. Panel contracts are common, providing ongoing work streams for certified concrete contractors and civil firms.

What Bindy does

We scan 300+ government sources every morning and send you matching tenders — with AI bid writing included.

  • Daily email alerts by trade & state
  • AI writes your bid response
  • Compliance checklist auto-generated
  • Rate-sheet auto-import + pricing help
Start 14-day free trial

No credit card required · Log in

Browse by State

  • New South Wales
  • Victoria
  • Queensland
  • Western Australia
  • South Australia
  • Tasmania
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Northern Territory
See all tenders →

Free capability statement

Generate a professional, government-ready capability statement for your company in seconds — no login required.

Generate yours free

Browse tenders by trade

PlumbingElectricalCivil ConstructionPainting & DecoratingRoofingConcrete & ConcretingDrainageLandscapingDemolitionHVAC & MechanicalEarthworksFencing