BindyBindy
All TendersLog inStart free trial
Home›Tenders›Tasmania

Tasmania Construction Tenders

18 open construction tenders from state government, councils, and federal agencies in Tasmania

Get daily alerts — free
18open tenders
Updated daily from 300+ sourcesAI bid writing included

Showing 18 of 18 open tenders

Browse all →
civil
Closed

BRIDGE TENDER - Contract number 030\001\156

This is a tender for bridge construction work, contract number 030\001\156, issued by Break O'Day Council in Tasmania. The closing date for submissions is 4 September 2026.

Break O'Day Council·TAS
View details
Under $50Kother
Closed

CLEANING TENDER Contract number 030\003\006 Council Public Amenities & Buildings

Break O'Day Council is seeking cleaning services for its public amenities and buildings under contract number 030\003\006. The tender closes on 4 September 2026.

Break O'Day Council·TAS
View details
5 days left

Principal Contractor - Building Upgrade and Office Fitout works, 186-192 Brisbane Street, Launceston (IS-967)

Department of Health·TAS
View details
5 days left

2026-27 Unsealed Roads Re-Sheeting Program C-27-T-008

Sorell Council·TAS
View details
5 days left

Request for Tender – 2026-27 Road Re-Sheet & Re-Seal Program

Sorell Council·TAS
View details
7 days left

Request for Expression of Interest - North Eastern Soldiers Memorial Hospital - James Scott Wing (IS-1014)

Department of Health·TAS
View details
12 days left

2026-27 Sealed Roads Re-Sealing Program C-27-T-009

Sorell Council·TAS
View details
19 days left

New Tasmanian Youth Justice Facility - Construction Contract (DECYP 2305)

Department for Education, Children and Young People·TAS
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
19 days left

Dial to Gnomon Walking Track Construction (PWS NWR 2402-3)

This tender is for the construction of the Dial to Gnomon Walking Track in Tasmania. The project is managed by the Department of Natural Resources and Environment Tasmania and is due for completion by 23 September 2026.

Department of Natural Resources and Environment Tasmania·TAS
View details
26 days left

Acton Road Intersection Upgrade (4315)

Building Tasmania·TAS
View details
26 days left

New Tasmanian Youth Justice Facility – Superintendent Services (DECYP 2303)

Department for Education, Children and Young People·TAS
View details
27 days left

West Coast Wilderness Railway Iron Bridge- Major Recoating Works (WCWR 2502)

Abt Railway Ministerial Corporation·TAS
View details
Under $50Kother
35 days left

Operations Management and Control System (3930)

Building Tasmania is seeking an Operations Management and Control System. This tender is for the supply and implementation of an IT system, not physical construction work. The closing date for submissions is 9 October 2026.

Building Tasmania·TAS
View details
1074 days left

Valuation Supplier List (multi-use list) (NRET OVG 2026-08)

Department of Natural Resources and Environment Tasmania·TAS
View details
mixed
1551 days left

Department of Treasury and Finance Prequalification Scheme - Registration of Contractors for Building and Construction and Maintenance Services (PQ1)

The Department of Treasury and Finance is establishing a Prequalification Scheme (PQ1) for contractors to register for building, construction, and maintenance services in Tasmania. Registration is open until 3 December 2030, with no specific project timelines or values detailed at this prequalification stage.

Department of Treasury and Finance·TAS
View details
mixed
1551 days left

Department of Treasury and Finance Prequalification Scheme - Registration of Consultants for Building and Construction and Maintenance Services (PQ2)

This is a prequalification scheme (PQ2) by the Department of Treasury and Finance in Tasmania to register consultants for building, construction, and maintenance services. Registration is open until 3 December 2030, and successful applicants will be added to a panel for future project opportunities.

Department of Treasury and Finance·TAS
View details
Under $50Kother
8834 days left

Technology Services Multi-use List (TSL) (TSL-2021)

This is a multi-use list for technology services, established by the Department of Treasury and Finance in Tasmania. It's an open-ended list, with a very distant closing date of 11 November 2050, suggesting it's a standing offer or panel arrangement.

Department of Treasury and Finance·TAS
View details
Under $50Kother
8834 days left

Demonstration Notice - elodgement process. (DemoTender)

This is a demonstration notice for the e-lodgement process, not a construction project. It is intended to showcase the tender submission system. No construction work is involved.

Department of Treasury and Finance·TAS
View details

About Tasmania tenders

Tasmania's construction sector offers steady opportunity across infrastructure, heritage restoration, energy, and council maintenance works. Bindy tracks Tasmanian Government, TasWater, Hydro Tasmania, and all councils across the island.

What Bindy does

We scan 300+ government sources every morning and send you matching tenders — with AI bid writing included.

  • Daily email alerts by trade & state
  • AI writes your bid response
  • Compliance checklist auto-generated
  • Rate-sheet auto-import + pricing help
Start 14-day free trial

No credit card required · Log in

Tasmanian Tenders by Trade

  • Plumbing
  • Electrical
  • Civil Construction
  • Painting & Decorating
  • Roofing
  • Concrete & Concreting
  • Drainage
  • Landscaping
  • Demolition
All trades in Tasmania →

Free capability statement

Generate a professional, government-ready capability statement for your company in seconds — no login required.

Generate yours free

Browse Tasmania tenders by trade

Showing open tenders from Tasmania government, councils, and federal agencies.

PlumbingElectricalCivil ConstructionPainting & DecoratingRoofingConcrete & ConcretingDrainageLandscapingDemolitionHVAC & MechanicalEarthworksFencing

Browse tenders by state

New South WalesVictoriaQueenslandWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaTasmaniaAustralian Capital TerritoryNorthern Territory