Updated daily · 300+ sources
Government and council construction work across every Australian state — find, qualify, and bid faster with AI.
60 of 944 construction tenders
Existing tester? Log in26-0084 Open Request for Quotation Point Grey Café Lease Issued by: Great Ocean Road Coast and Parks Authority UNSPSC: 80131500 - Lease and rental
As per RFT Categories: Construction & Operation, Utilities, Water & Sewage
City of Sydney is seeking a Design & Construct contractor for workplace upgrades at Town Hall House, Levels 1 & 2. The tender closes on 7 September 2026.
Every tender here is free to read. Create a free account to get your real match score, daily matched alerts, AI bid writing, and a compliance checklist — no credit card required.
The Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) is seeking proposals for National Protective Security Services. This involves supplying security guarding personnel across various ABC locations. The contract is set to close
Install new Air Conditioning Systems in buildings within two separate schools to allow comfortable occupation for staff and students during school operation.
The Shire of Broome is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the replacement of the irrigation mainline and associated reticul
Contract No. T27006 – Hard Waste Collection, Transportation & Disposal Service Categories: Waste Management & Landfill
RAAF Williamtown Infrastructure Works
Environmentally Sustainable Design (ESD) Services for the Base Building Design of the Reserve Bank’s 65 Martin Pla...
Goondiwindi Regional Council (GRC) has identified the requirement for the Supply and Installation of a new building to house the Talwood Town Water Supply Boost
Lithgow City Council is seeking proposals from suitable consultants to design and construct a solution to a roadside landslip on Wolgan Road, within the Wolgan
The Hunter & Central Coast Development Corporation (HCCDC) is seeking a long-term tenant for Baxter East, a 4.95-hectare site within Mount Penang Parklands. The successful tenderer will be responsible for the lease and a
Council is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and capable Contractors to establish a panel for Concrete and Asphalt Maintenance Works on a Schedule of
RFX101887-RFP2026 Open Request for Tender ICT Testing Services Issued by: South East Water Corporation UNSPSC: 81160000 - Information Technology Se
CCW000418 - Tully Water Main Renewals (Bamber, Kirk, Dowzer, Bryant Streets) Categories: Water & Sewage
Road Reconstruction on sealed and unsealed Local Government Road network Categories: Construction & Operation
Road Reconstruction on sealed and unsealed Local Government Road network Categories: Construction & Operation
Provision of Natural Gas for Defence Large Market Sites in QLD/VIC via existing gas network infrastructure.
Vacuum Chamber Refurbishment Program
Road Reconstruction on sealed and unsealed Local Government Road network Categories: Construction & Operation
ANSTO is seeking a Principal Construction Contractor for the Intermediate Level Waste Capacity Incrementation project. This is a significant industrial construction project with a closing date of 7 September 2026.
Sydney Olympic Park Authority seeks to engage a qualified supplier in the property management services sector to provide end to end management of their commerci
Transport Infrastructure Projects is seeking maintenance services for Traffic Control Signals across five Local Government Areas in NSW. This is an ongoing maintenance contract, with the closing date for tenders being 7
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST Categories: Construction & Operation, Water & Sewage
Penrith City Council is seeking an artist for the North St Marys Art for Playspace Upgrades. The artist will be responsible for the design and installation of artwork within the playspace. The tender closes on 7 Septembe
Glen Eira City Council is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the lease and operation of a kindergarten space at the former Carnegie Early Learning Centre. This opportunity is for a builder to potentially lease and
Transport for NSW is seeking Expressions of Interest for the design and construction of 707 33kV Feeders & Harmonic Filter project in NSW. Companies with relevant capability should register their interest.
The works comprise construct-only activities for the preparation and repaving of existing bitumen roadways and car parking areas within the CQUniversity North R
Queensland Rail is looking for a supplier to overhaul wheelsets for its rollingstock fleet. This is an ongoing maintenance service to ensure the fleet's safety and reliability. The tender closes on 7 September 2026.
Refer ITO. Categories: Construction & Operation, ELEC, Lighting, Equip & Services, Engineer, Research, Tech services, Indust. Automat'n, Process Control, Instr
Tenders are invited for the provision of Supply, Install and Service of Blasting and Vacuuming Equipment at Sydney Harbour Bridge (SHB)
Goondiwindi Regional Council seeks the services of an experienced Electrician to test Residual Charge Devices (RCDs) in accordance with Australian Standard AS37
The Diamantina Shire Council is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for registration as pre qualified suppliers for plant & eq
QUOTE REQUEST - PW11188 - GF Refurbishment 9A Sloss place Kalgoorlie.Issued by Lake Maintenance (Western Australia) Pty LtdUNSPSC: Building and facility maint
Port Stephens Council is seeking a contractor to design, supply, and install new prefabricated public amenities buildings at One Mile Beach and Tanilba Foreshore. This project will replace existing facilities. The closin
MSAC conducts annual slip-resistance testing across the facility. Testing undertaken in in February 2024, August and November 2025, and March 2026 confirmed tha
The Department of Transport and Main Roads (TMR) is seeking prequalified F5 category tenderers for resealing works on the Darling Downs Network. The contract is for the 2026-27 period.
Wollongong City Council is seeking tenders for the Figtree Oval Amenities Upgrade. This project involves upgrading existing amenities at the oval. The tender closes on 8 September 2026.
Council is seeking submissions form a suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of a heating system
Albury City Council is seeking tenders for upgrades to ladders, hatches, and platforms. The project is located in NSW and closes on 8 September 2026. This appears to be a relatively straightforward upgrade project focuse
Fleet Base West Building Civil and Mechanical Works
Contract no. CN-24518 (371601 – 228/10B) Categories: Construction & Operation
The Department of Transport and Main Roads (TMR) is seeking applications for new applicants to join the BHTSP Contract Administration Panel. Categories: Constr
QBuild is seeking to establish a Standing Offer Arrangement (SOA) for painting services across Queensland. This SOA will cover general painting, repairs, and maintenance for residential properties. The arrangement is exp
NORTH QUEENSLAND REGION, NORTHERN DISTRICT - Northern Districts Reseal Package 1 - FY 2026/2027 - Suitably qualified Contractors are invited to tender for CN-26
In 2023 Walcha Council undertook investigation works including maintenance hole inspections and Categories: Water & Sewage
x Categories: Construction & Operation, Marine Transp. Products & Services
To meet the project’s objectives, the following sub-projects will be designed and delivered in accordance with the PSP, DCP, IDM, Australian Standards and other
Burdekin Shire Council invites quotations from suitably qualified respondents for the removal and disposal of beach debris to the north of the Wunjunga township
Charters Towers Regional Council invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced operators for the lease, (operation and maintenance) of the aviation fu
Suitably qualified Contractors are invited to tender for CN-26773 Northern Districts Reseal Package 1 FY 2026/2027 Categories: Construction & Operation
Suitably qualified Contractors are invited to tender for CN-26774 Northern Districts Reseal Package 2 FY 2026/2027 Categories: Construction & Operation
Ashfield Primary School - Comprehensive HVAC Replacement, ACM Remediation and Roof Renewal ProjectIssued by Programmed Facility ManagementUNSPSC: Building and
Council is seeking a suitably experience contractor for the expansion of the existing Red Gum Rest Playground area located in Dandenong Park on Lonsdale Street,
Balonne Shire Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Tenderers for the decommissioning of an existing bore (RN397) on Henry St, St George and construct
Lithgow City Council is seeking tenders for repair works on Browns Gap Road, funded by the Disaster Recovery Funding Arrangements (DRFA). This project involves essential road maintenance and repairs.
This Request for Tender is for the management and operation of two Council owned public swimming pools for a period of two years with a one year extension optio
Bindy scans 300+ government and council portals daily and sends you tenders matched to your exact trades, location, and company size — with AI bid writing included.
No credit card required