Updated daily · 300+ sources
Government and council construction work across every Australian state — find, qualify, and bid faster with AI.
60 of 149 construction tenders
Existing tester? Log inCity of Sydney is seeking a Design & Construct contractor for workplace upgrades at Town Hall House, Levels 1 & 2. The tender closes on 7 September 2026.
Install new Air Conditioning Systems in buildings within two separate schools to allow comfortable occupation for staff and students during school operation.
The Hunter & Central Coast Development Corporation (HCCDC) is seeking a long-term tenant for Baxter East, a 4.95-hectare site within Mount Penang Parklands. The successful tenderer will be responsible for the lease and a
Every tender here is free to read. Create a free account to get your real match score, daily matched alerts, AI bid writing, and a compliance checklist — no credit card required.
Sydney Olympic Park Authority seeks to engage a qualified supplier in the property management services sector to provide end to end management of their commerci
Transport Infrastructure Projects is seeking maintenance services for Traffic Control Signals across five Local Government Areas in NSW. This is an ongoing maintenance contract, with the closing date for tenders being 7
Transport for NSW is seeking Expressions of Interest for the design and construction of 707 33kV Feeders & Harmonic Filter project in NSW. Companies with relevant capability should register their interest.
Tenders are invited for the provision of Supply, Install and Service of Blasting and Vacuuming Equipment at Sydney Harbour Bridge (SHB)
Wollongong City Council is seeking tenders for the Figtree Oval Amenities Upgrade. This project involves upgrading existing amenities at the oval. The tender closes on 8 September 2026.
Albury City Council is seeking tenders for upgrades to ladders, hatches, and platforms. The project is located in NSW and closes on 8 September 2026. This appears to be a relatively straightforward upgrade project focuse
Transport Infrastructure Projects is seeking a contractor for ongoing fire system maintenance across the Northern Tunnels and Coffs Harbour Tunnels. The contract is expected to run until 9 September 2026.
This tender is for an electrical design review of the Harwood Bridge and Wardell Bridge. The closing date for submissions is 9 September 2026.
Liverpool City Council is seeking concept and detailed design services for the Fourth Avenue Upgrade between Bringelly Road and Gurner Avenue. This project involves significant civil engineering design work. The tender c
Coffs Harbour City Council is seeking tenders for the construction of the North Boambee Detention Basin. This project involves significant civil works, including earthworks and drainage infrastructure. The tender closes
B6008 Bridge Repaint Whelans Swamp- Repainting of the Bridge
Shoalhaven City Council is seeking tenders for upgrades to roundabouts at Callala Bay and Worrigee. The project involves civil works to improve road infrastructure. Further details on the project timeline and specific re
Liverpool City Council is seeking tenders for streetscape works on Scott Street and Memorial Avenue. This project involves significant civil construction and landscaping. The tender closes on 2026-09-10.
Shoalhaven City Council is seeking a contractor to upgrade two intersections to roundabouts in Callala Bay and Worrigee. A mandatory briefing meeting is required. The closing date for tenders is 10 September 2026.
Tenders are invited from pre-qualified contractors with Transport for NSW, under the National Prequalification Scheme, to deliver the construction of road safet
R-2026-1799 - Childcare Management System
Establish a pre-qualified supplier panel for SASH Home Modification Services across NSW, including bathroom and access modifications, temporary solutions and Ca
Lake Macquarie City Council is seeking tenders for the supply and installation of fencing. The closing date for submissions is 11 September 2026.
Transport for NSW is seeking experienced contractors for the Macquarie Park Precinct & Bus Interchange project. This is a significant civil infrastructure project with a close date of 11 September 2026.
Eurobodalla Shire Council is seeking expressions of interest to join their new Marine Infrastructure Advisory Committee. The closing date for applications is Friday, 11 September 2026. This is an advisory role, not a con
Transport for NSW (TfNSW) invites from suitably experienced tenderers to undertake the Collaborative Design and Construction (CD&C) of Mona Vale Road West Upgra
The Aboriginal Housing Office (AHO) intends to procure scoping and Contract administrator services across 720 properties located in the Murdi Paaki region.
This is an advance notice for technical and construction support services for the Hunter Transmission Project. The tender is expected to be published by early September 2026, with a closing date of 11 September 2026. Thi
Cleaning Portable Toilets and Showers
Destination NSW seeks the services of a Contractor or Contractors to coordinate and deliver Temporary Fencing Services for Vivid Sydney 2027, 2028 & 2029.
HealthShare NSW is seeking tenders for pest control services across all Murrumbidgee Local Health District (MLHD) sites. The contract is expected to be for a micro-sized value. Submissions are due by 14 September 2026.
Transport for NSW is seeking tenders for the Tree Fern Creek Rainforest Restoration Project. This project involves minor physical works and services focused on environmental restoration. The tender closes on 14 September
Kingsgrove North High School - Automated Carpark Gates
Albury City Council is seeking the provision of sewer level sensors. The tender closes on 15 September 2026. This is a straightforward supply and potentially minor installation contract.
81284E - Various Roads Pavement Renewal – Geotechnical Investigation And Pavement Design – FY26/27
Council (the Principal) is seeking Quotations from appropriately qualified and experienced Contractors to convert an existing ozone/bromine pool disinfection sy
Seeking to commission an Aboriginal branding artwork that will serve as a culturally authentic visual identity across departmental initiatives, communications,
This tender is for the Design & Construct of workplace upgrades on Level 1 & 2 of Town Hall House. The closing date for submissions is 15 September 2026.
Fall prevention mesh around the school and construction of an external breakout space and new full accessible bathroom.
Request for Tender - SOA for Operating Theatre Part B Mobile Equipment, Maintenance and associated Consumables - HSSP_HC26_OTEB988
Camden Council invites tenders for Supply and Delivery of Pre-mix Concrete. A detailed description of the requirements can be found in council’s Request for Ten
ST3473 - Concept and Detailed Design of Fourth Avenue Upgrade Between Bringelly Road and Gurner Aven
Council is seeking qualified and experienced Contractors to manage and undertake the manual Segregation of green waste at KWMC using onsite available machinery.
Camden Council invites tenders for Supply and Delivery of Portable Hostile Vehicle Mitigation (HVM) Barrier System. A description of the requirements can be fou
Coffs Harbour City Council is seeking tenders for watermain construction works on Beacon Crescent. The tender closes on 16 September 2026. This project involves replacing or upgrading existing water infrastructure.
The City of Sydney is seeking Quantity Surveying services for workplace upgrades at Town Hall House. The tender closes on 17 September 2026. This is a consultancy service, not a construction build.
SMC-26-1588 - WSA Finalisation and Auxiliary Works (FAW) – Corridor Restoration Works - Seed Procurement
ST3409 - Receival, Processing and Recycling of Civil Construction Waste
T1000271 - Road Embankment Reconstructions - Vera St & Tunner Rd, Helensburgh
This tender is for ongoing landscape maintenance services at Northern Beaches Council's community and childcare centres. The contract is expected to run until 17 September 2026, with potential for extensions. Services wi
Shoalhaven City Council is seeking tenders for upgrades to the Callala Bay and Worrigee roundabouts. This project involves civil works to improve road infrastructure. The tender closes on 2026-09-17.
Tocal Agricultural Centre, Paterson NSW, invites open tenders for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of an upgraded irrigation system at Tocal G
SafeWork NSW is seeking an integrated Body Worn Video (BWV) solution. This includes the supply of devices, digital evidence management software, implementation, training, and ongoing support and maintenance services. The
Transport Infrastructure Projects is seeking suitably qualified contractors to perform an overhaul and out-of-water inspection for Ferry 58 at Wisemans Ferry. The tender closes on 18 September 2026.
Liverpool City Council is seeking a qualified contractor to conduct an annual comprehensive playground audit across the Liverpool Local Government Area. The contract is set to conclude on 21 September 2026.
The National Parks and Wildlife Service seeks to engage a qualified contractor to undertake civil works to stabilise a road cutting slope and reduce geotechnica
This Request for Tender (RFT) invites submissions from suitably qualified suppliers to provide the Pest Control Services across all MLHD sites.
Wingecarribee Shire Council is seeking quotes to replace, supply, and install 300 water meters of various sizes across NSW. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.
Shoalhaven City Council is seeking tenders for subsurface field drainage works at the Lower Field of Lighthouse Oval Sporting Complex. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.
Provision of security personnel at Bourke Health Service and Walgett Health Service.
Blacktown City Council is seeking proposal from qualified and experienced person(s), firms or entities to provide pest management services for council facilitie
Tenders are invited from pre-qualified contractors with Transport for NSW, under the National Prequalification Scheme, to deliver the construction of road safet
Bindy scans 300+ government and council portals daily and sends you tenders matched to your exact trades, location, and company size — with AI bid writing included.
No credit card required