Updated daily · 300+ sources
Government and council construction work across every Australian state — find, qualify, and bid faster with AI.
20 of 26 construction tenders
Existing tester? Log inPICH0010008 Open Request for Tender Hygiene Services Issued by: Canberra Health Services UNSPSC: 76111500 - General building and office cleaning an
30673-RFT-401 Open Request for Tender Athllon Drive Southern Section: Construction Works Prequalification Category: R3, B2 and F20 Issued by: Infrastructure Can
PICM0009838 Open Request for Tender Project Management and Contract Administration (PMCA) and Reference Design services for the New National Convention and Ente
Every tender here is free to read. Create a free account to get your real match score, daily matched alerts, AI bid writing, and a compliance checklist — no credit card required.
PITC0007688 Open Request for Tender Supply, Installation and Ongoing Support of an Intelligent Transport System (ITS) Issued by: City and Environment Directora
PISL0014426 Open Request for Tender Taylor Fire Trail, Floodway and Stormwater Works Construction Services Engineering Consultancy – Principal’s Authorised Dele
Canberra Health Services is seeking tenders for window cleaning services across its facilities. The tender is Territory Funded Work and requires compliance with the Secure Local Jobs Code. Submissions are due by 2:00 pm
PISL0010294 Open Request for Tender Taylor Fire Trail, Floodway and Stormwater Construction Prequalification Category: The Tenderer must be prequalified with th
58237-DOCPIMA0012319 Open Request for Tender Manuka Pool Remediation Works and Electrification Upgrade Prequalification Category: CB (unrestricted) , Level F5 (
PICM0009838 Open Request for Tender Project Management and Contract Administration (PMCA) and Reference Design services for the New National Convention and Ente
PICE0013270 Open Request for Tender Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services Prequalification Category: ACT Government, Construction Contractors Categ
PICH0014056 Open Request for Tender Instant Boiling and Chilled Water Service and Maintenance Issued by: Canberra Health Services UNSPSC 1: 7200000
Canberra Health Services is seeking high-fidelity mannequins for medical education or training. The tender closes on 29 September 2026. This is a procurement of goods, not construction services.
This is an open tender for the development of Kingston Section 49 Block AAb, located in the ACT. The tender was released on 30 June 2026 and closes on 20 October 2026.
This is an Expression of Interest (REOI) for the Growing and Renewing Public Housing program in the ACT. It's seeking builders for ongoing work related to public housing construction, renewal, and maintenance. The tender
This is an Expression of Interest (REOI) for the Growing and Renewing Public Housing program in the ACT. The Community Services Directorate is seeking expressions of interest for building and facility construction and ma
Infrastructure Canberra is establishing a panel of specialist advisors for the Canberra Light Rail project. This is a long-term panel opportunity, closing on 29 July 2027, with services likely to be required over several
This is a 4-year specialist advisors panel for the Canberra Light Rail Stage N2 project, managed by Infrastructure Canberra. The panel will provide expert advice across management, transport, and construction disciplines
This is a long-term panel arrangement for residential building contractors in the ACT. The Community Services Directorate is seeking prequalified builders to undertake various residential construction projects over the n
This tender seeks prequalified building contractors for residential construction projects under a panel arrangement. The contract is Territory Funded Work and requires compliance with the Secure Local Jobs Code. The pane
PIMA0014211 Open Other Arrangements Public Housing Disability Modification and Domestic Violence Upgrade Services Multi Use List (MUL) Issued by: ACT Government
Bindy scans 300+ government and council portals daily and sends you tenders matched to your exact trades, location, and company size — with AI bid writing included.
No credit card required