BindyBindy
All TendersLog inStart free trial
Home›Tenders›Drainage

Drainage Tenders Australia

18 open drainage tenders from government and council agencies across Australia

Get daily alerts — free
18open tenders
Updated daily from 300+ sourcesAI bid writing included

Showing 18 of 18 open tenders

Browse all →
Closed

Glasson Square, Dunsmuir Drive and Amber Grove, Mount Waverley_Drainage Upgrade

City of Monash·VIC
View details
$500K–$5Mcivil
Closed

Riley Street Car Park Construction Works, Oakleigh South

This tender is for the construction of the Riley Street Car Park in Oakleigh South, VIC. The closing date for submissions is 4 September 2026. Further details on project timelines and specific requirements should be sought from the City of Monash.

City of Monash·VIC
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
4 days left

Browns Gap Road Repair Works

Lithgow City Council is seeking tenders for repair works on Browns Gap Road, funded by the Disaster Recovery Funding Arrangements (DRFA). This project involves essential road maintenance and repairs.

Lithgow City Council·Australia
View details
4 days left

2026-25: Drainage Improvement Works - West Street (Everard, Lyons, Bourchier Street), Hadfield

Merri bek City Council·VIC
View details
$500K–$5Mcivil
5 days left

CON00695 Construction of the North Boambee Detention Basin

Coffs Harbour City Council is seeking tenders for the construction of the North Boambee Detention Basin. This project involves significant civil works, including earthworks and drainage infrastructure. The tender closes on 2026-09-09.

Coffs Harbour City Council·NSW
View details
$500K–$5Mcivil
6 days left

WT3441 - Construction of Scott Street - Memorial Avenue Streetscape Works

Liverpool City Council is seeking tenders for streetscape works on Scott Street and Memorial Avenue. This project involves significant civil construction and landscaping. The tender closes on 2026-09-10.

Liverpool City Council·NSW
View details
$500K–$5Mcivil
10 days left

Construction of 17-19 Johnsons Road Residential Subdivision and associated works

This tender is for the construction of a residential subdivision at 17-19 Johnsons Road, including associated civil works. The closing date for submissions is 14 September 2026.

City of Whittlesea·VIC
View details
12 days left

Monaro Highway Landslip Repair and Drainage Improvements at Ch. 39.4km & 40.8km

Department of Transport and Planning·VIC
View details
12 days left

C26027 - Panel of Suppliers - Cleaning of Drainage Systems

City of Albany·Australia
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
13 days left

C26023 - Lambert Street Reconstruction from Drummond Street to Leschenault - SLK 0.0-0.28

This tender is for the reconstruction of Lambert Street in Albany, specifically between Drummond Street and Leschenault (SLK 0.0-0.28). The City of Albany is seeking submissions for this civil works project. Further details are available in the tender documentation.

City of Albany·Australia
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
18 days left

81535E – Subsurface Field Drainage – Lower Field of Lighthouse Oval Sporting Complex

Shoalhaven City Council is seeking tenders for subsurface field drainage works at the Lower Field of Lighthouse Oval Sporting Complex. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.

Shoalhaven City Council·NSW
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
18 days left

Removal of Flush Kerbing and Replacement with Trench Drain Wilson Park

City of Belmont is seeking tenders for the removal of existing flush kerbing and its replacement with trench drains at Wilson Park, WA. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.

City of Belmont·WA
View details
18 days left

CN26D49A - DRFA 2025 - Drainage Reconstruction - Package A

Noosa Council·SA
View details
$500K–$5Mcivil
19 days left

RFT 1449 - Clive Street Widening

Somerset Regional Council is seeking tenders for the Clive Street Widening project in Fernvale. The scope involves widening a section of Clive Street between the Chatham Street and Brisbane Valley Rail Trail intersections. The closing date for submissions is 23 September 2026.

Somerset Regional Council·Australia
View details
$50K–$500Kcivil
26 days left

Tender No 26024 – Road and Drainage Renewal Works at Reed Cresent, Wonthaggi

Bass Coast Shire Council is seeking tenders for road and drainage renewal works on Reed Crescent, Wonthaggi. The project involves renewing existing road infrastructure and associated drainage systems. Work must be completed by 30 September 2026.

Bass Coast Shire Council·VIC
View details
26 days left

Parker Street and Stafford Street Drainage Pavement and Median Construction Works

Transport Infrastructure Projects·NSW
View details
38 days left

Narrandera Urban Stormwater Upgrade Main drainage construction

Narrandera Shire Council·Australia
View details
$50M+civil
41 days left

Milton Ulladulla bypass – Expression of Interest (EOI)

Transport for NSW is seeking Expressions of Interest for the design and construction of the Milton Ulladulla bypass. This is a major infrastructure project with an EOI closing on 2026-10-15.

Transport Infrastructure Projects·NSW
View details

About Drainage tenders

Drainage tenders include stormwater upgrades, culvert installations, pipe rehabilitation, and flood mitigation infrastructure. Councils and state agencies release substantial drainage works annually as part of ongoing infrastructure programmes.

What Bindy does

We scan 300+ government sources every morning and send you matching tenders — with AI bid writing included.

  • Daily email alerts by trade & state
  • AI writes your bid response
  • Compliance checklist auto-generated
  • Rate-sheet auto-import + pricing help
Start 14-day free trial

No credit card required · Log in

Browse by State

  • New South Wales
  • Victoria
  • Queensland
  • Western Australia
  • South Australia
  • Tasmania
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Northern Territory
See all tenders →

Free capability statement

Generate a professional, government-ready capability statement for your company in seconds — no login required.

Generate yours free

Browse tenders by trade

PlumbingElectricalCivil ConstructionPainting & DecoratingRoofingConcrete & ConcretingDrainageLandscapingDemolitionHVAC & MechanicalEarthworksFencing