Updated daily · 300+ sources
Government and council construction work across every Australian state — find, qualify, and bid faster with AI.
60 of 116 construction tenders
Existing tester? Log in26-0084 Open Request for Quotation Point Grey Café Lease Issued by: Great Ocean Road Coast and Parks Authority UNSPSC: 80131500 - Lease and rental
RFX101887-RFP2026 Open Request for Tender ICT Testing Services Issued by: South East Water Corporation UNSPSC: 81160000 - Information Technology Se
Refer ITO. Categories: Construction & Operation, ELEC, Lighting, Equip & Services, Engineer, Research, Tech services, Indust. Automat'n, Process Control, Instr
Every tender here is free to read. Create a free account to get your real match score, daily matched alerts, AI bid writing, and a compliance checklist — no credit card required.
DOT45162 Open Request for Tender Provision of Traffic Management on the West Gate Bridge and Approaches Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning UNSPSC:
BWRW-S1192-000048T Open Request for Tender Major Gravity Sewers Rehabilitation Issued by: Barwon Water UNSPSC: 47100000 - Water and wastewater trea
PUBLIC RFT CT001496 DESIGN SERVICES FOR FORSYTH ROAD CONSTRUCTION
GWW12159 Open Request for Tender Melton RWP Potable Water Services Upgrade Issued by: Greater Western Water UNSPSC 1: 72000000 - Building and
N1000300 Open Request for Tender Packing, Storage and Distribution of Prep Bags Issued by: Department of Education UNSPSC 1: 78120000 - Mater
The Demaine is a building that is over 100 years old and is located on the Queensland Heritage Register. It has been identified by the Building, Engineering and
Hume City Council is seeking a Master Plan and Feasibility Study for the John Ilhan Memorial Reserve, Gibb Reserve, and Lynda Blundell Senior Centre. This involves planning and assessment, not physical construction at th
Townsville Hospital and Health Service is seeking offers for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, testing, training, warranty support, and mainten
The Queensland Parliamentary Service (QPS) is calling for submissions from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of planned preventative, and reactive
This project involves roof replacement works and structural repairs of existing staff accommodation buildings. The works address deterioration caused by age, co
This tender is for the construction of a residential subdivision at 17-19 Johnsons Road, including associated civil works. The closing date for submissions is 14 September 2026.
Knox City Council is seeking proposals for a public art commission at Carrington Park Pavilion. The closing date for submissions is 14 September 2026. This is a commission for professional artists.
The Queensland Parliamentary Service (QPS) is calling for submissions from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of Façade Cleaning and Access System I
SoR CS2026 Open Request for Tender SoR 2026 Cleaning Services Issued by: SHRINE OF REMEMBRANCE TRUSTEES UNSPSC: 76110000 - Cleaning and janitorial
VLPRJ1428 Open Request for Tender Traffic Management Services Panel Issued by: V/Line UNSPSC: 46161500 - Traffic control Opened Mon, 17 August 2026
DOT44874 Open Request for Tender 26/27 Statewide High Pressure Water Retexturing Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning UNSPSC: 30120000 -
000531 v2 Open Request for Tender SuniTAFE Mildura Campus - Main Switchboard Replacement Issued by: Sunraysia Institute of TAFE UNSPSC: 39000000 -
South Gippsland Shire Council is seeking tenders for a roadside spray program. The contract is expected to run until 15 September 2026, with specific start dates and program details to be confirmed.
South Gippsland Shire Council is seeking tenders for its Annual Road Resealing Program for the 2026/27 financial year. The program involves resealing roads across the Shire. Submissions are due by 15 September 2026.
The Shire of South Gippsland is seeking tenders for its Annual Road Resealing Program for the 2026/27 financial year. This program involves the provision of road resealing services across the Shire's road network.
DOT43680 Open Request for Tender Rectification of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems at Traffic Signal Sites throughout Metropolitan Melbourne Issued by
DOT42968 Open Request for Tender Road Safety Upgrades to Mallacoota Road including Widening, Hairpin Re-Alignment and Slow Vehicle Pull Out Area Issued by: Depa
GW591 Open Request for Tender Construction of DN450 Polyethylene Water Main, Drouin West Issued by: Gippsland Water UNSPSC: 83101500 - Water and se
DOT42687 Open Request for Tender Monaro Highway Landslip Repair and Drainage Improvements at Ch. 39.4km & 40.8km Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning
DOT45361 Open Request for Tender Pavement Rehabilitation and Associated Works on Coleraine-Edenhope Road Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning UNSPSC:
RFT-VSBA-USP-26/27 Open Request for Tender Unoccupied Site Maintenance and Associated Works Contract Issued by: Department of Education UNSPSC: 72000000
The Demaine is a building that is over 100 years old and is located on the Queensland Heritage Register. It has been identified by the Building, Engineering and
RFT-2026-SCIS Open Request for Tender Structural Condition and Geotechnical Inspection Services Issued by: Phillip Island Nature Park Board of Management Inc UN
DOT34782 Open Request for Tender Facilities Management Services for Princes Pier Issued by: Department of Transport and Planning UNSPSC: 81141800 -
Western Health is seeking information for a RIS/PACS replacement programme. This Request for Information (RFI) is for medical software and related IT infrastructure. The RFI closes on 18 September 2026.
Fire Rescue Victoria (FRV) operates a broad network of operational, training and administrative facilities across metropolitan and regional Victoria. Maintainin
PROCF25-17 Open Request for Tender Continence Aids, Wound Care and Nutritional products Goods and Services Issued by: Transport Accident Commission UNSPSC 1:
PROCF25-17 Open Request for Tender Continence Aids, Wound Care and Nutritional products Goods and Services Issued by: Transport Accident Commission UNSPSC 1:
26-0085 Open Request for Tender Mobile Food Van Licence: Pt Grey, Lorne Issued by: Great Ocean Road Coast and Parks Authority UNSPSC: 80131500 - Le
MNHHS is seeking a Supplier/Non-Government Organisation (NGO) with the capability and capacity to establish an operational partnership with Metro North Mental H
DOT44341 Open Request for Tender Level 3 Inspection and Load Assessment of the Twin Bridges Princes Hwy over Kororoit Creek (SN2663 & SN2777) Issued by: Departm
EOIMW29 Open Expression of Interest WTP Grit & Screenings Plant Issued by: Melbourne Water UNSPSC: 72121505 - Waste water and sewage treatment plan
BH 303.-26 Open Request for Quotation Provision of LMRHA ICT Architecture Mapping Services Issued by: Bendigo Health UNSPSC: 81111705 - Systems arc
This Request for Tender invites suitably qualified Principal Contractors to submit a tender for two separate portions of works under a Design and Construct arra
100054 Open Request for Tender Toora WTP Disinfection Safety Improvements Issued by: South Gippsland Water UNSPSC: 83101500 - Water and sewer utili
Knox City Council is seeking tenders for an Access Switch Replacement Program. The program involves replacing network access switches, which is a specialised IT infrastructure task. The tender closes on 23 September 2026
This tender is for the duplication of Leakes Road, a significant civil infrastructure project. The Municipal Association of Victoria is seeking submissions for this project, which is located in Victoria. The closing date
This is an open Request for Tender for the Major Gravity Sewers Rehabilitation project by Barwon Water in VIC. The tender closes on 23 September 2026.
C5381-2026 Open Request for Tender Cowwarr Weir Switchboard Electrical Upgrades Issued by: Southern Rural Water UNSPSC: 83101500 - Water and sewer
This tender is for a panel arrangement for civil works, specifically hard and soft landscaping and streetscapes. The Municipal Association of Victoria is seeking contractors for Program 1, with the panel expected to run
RFT 26-10 Open Request for Tender Plumbing Services Issued by: The Greater Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust UNSPSC: 72101510 - Plumbing system mainten
000046 Open Request for Tender Construction of Montpellier Basins Monitoring Building and Associated Civil Works Issued by: Barwon Water UNSPSC 1:
Bindy scans 300+ government and council portals daily and sends you tenders matched to your exact trades, location, and company size — with AI bid writing included.
No credit card required