BindyBindy
All TendersFree Capability StatementLog in
Home›Tenders›New South Wales›Landscaping

Landscaping Tenders in New South Wales

9 open landscaping tenders from NSW government, councils, and federal agencies

Get daily alerts — free
9open tenders
Updated daily from 300+ sourcesAI bid writing included

Showing 6 of 9 open tenders

Browse all →
$5M–$50Mmixed
4 days left

Baxter East Long Term Ground Lease

The Hunter & Central Coast Development Corporation (HCCDC) is seeking a long-term tenant for Baxter East, a 4.95-hectare site within Mount Penang Parklands. The successful tenderer will be responsible for the lease and activation of the site, with a close date for submissions on 7 September 2026.

Hunter & Central Coast Development Corporation
NSW
$500K–$5Mcivil
7 days left

81435E - Shoalhaven Roads Package – Callala Bay and Worrigee Roundabout Upgrades

Shoalhaven City Council is seeking tenders for upgrades to roundabouts at Callala Bay and Worrigee. The project involves civil works to improve road infrastructure. Further details on the project timeline and specific requirements should be sought from the agency.

Shoalhaven City Council
NSW
$500K–$5Mcivil
7 days left

WT3441 - Construction of Scott Street - Memorial Avenue Streetscape Works

Liverpool City Council is seeking tenders for streetscape works on Scott Street and Memorial Avenue. This project involves significant civil construction and landscaping. The tender closes on 2026-09-10.

Liverpool City Council
NSW
$500K–$5Mcivil
7 days left

81435E – Shoalhaven Roads Package – Callala Bay Worrigee RoundaboutClosing date 10 September 2026, 10:00 AMReference Number:81435EPublic TenderCouncil is seeking to engage a suitably qualified contractor to upgrade two existing intersections to roundabouts as part of the Shoalhaven Roads Package.Please note that there is a mandatory briefing meeting requiring registration.Please refer to the Tender Proposal Document for details.Status:Open

Shoalhaven City Council is seeking a contractor to upgrade two intersections to roundabouts in Callala Bay and Worrigee. A mandatory briefing meeting is required. The closing date for tenders is 10 September 2026.

Shoalhaven City Council
NSW
$50K–$500Kcivil
11 days left

Transport for NSW Conservation Fund (TCFP008) - Tree Fern Creek Rainforest Restoration Project

Transport for NSW is seeking tenders for the Tree Fern Creek Rainforest Restoration Project. This project involves minor physical works and services focused on environmental restoration. The tender closes on 14 September 2026.

Transport Infrastructure Projects
NSW
$50K–$500Kother
14 days left

2026 001517 Services for Community and Childcare Centre Landscape Maintenance

This tender is for ongoing landscape maintenance services at Northern Beaches Council's community and childcare centres. The contract is expected to run until 17 September 2026, with potential for extensions. Services will include general groundskeeping and horticultural tasks.

Northern Beaches Council
NSW
$50K–$500Kcivil
14 days left

81435E - Shoalhaven Roads Package – Callala Bay and Worrigee Roundabout Upgrades

Shoalhaven City Council is seeking tenders for upgrades to the Callala Bay and Worrigee roundabouts. This project involves civil works to improve road infrastructure. The tender closes on 2026-09-17.

Shoalhaven City Council
NSW
$50K–$500Kcivil
19 days left

81535E – Subsurface Field Drainage – Lower Field of Lighthouse Oval Sporting Complex

Shoalhaven City Council is seeking tenders for subsurface field drainage works at the Lower Field of Lighthouse Oval Sporting Complex. The tender closes on 22 September 2026.

Shoalhaven City Council
NSW
$500K–$5Mcommercial
47 days left

Proposed Dorrigo Skywalk D&C

NSW Public Works is seeking a Design and Construct (D&C) proposal for the Dorrigo ARC Skywalk, a key component of the Dorrigo National Park upgrade. The tender closes on 20 October 2026.

NSW Public Works
NSW

Landscaping Tenders in New South Wales

Government landscaping tenders cover parks, public spaces, streetscaping, revegetation, and maintenance of council reserves and state-owned facilities.

Bindy monitors every NSW government and council source daily — including buy.nsw.gov.au, all 128 NSW councils via VendorPanel, TenderLink, and eProcure — so you never miss a landscaping opportunity.

Common questions about landscaping tenders in New South Wales

How do I find landscaping tenders in New South Wales?

Bindy monitors 300+ sources across New South Wales daily — including state government portals, all local councils, VendorPanel, TenderLink, and eProcure. Every open landscaping tender is classified and displayed here with AI-generated summaries, close dates, and contract size estimates. Sign up for daily email alerts and you'll never miss a relevant opportunity.

What types of landscaping contracts are available from NSW government?

Government landscaping tenders cover parks, public spaces, streetscaping, revegetation, and maintenance of council reserves and state-owned facilities. New South Wales agencies release these across all tiers — federal, state, and local council — providing steady opportunities for businesses of all sizes.

How does the AI bid writer help with landscaping tenders?

Bindy's AI reads your tender documents, extracts the evaluation criteria, mandatory requirements, and response format, then writes a complete bid tailored to your company profile and landscaping experience. Typical bid generation takes 60–90 seconds. Every response includes a compliance checklist so you know exactly what's covered before you submit.

Is there a free trial?

Yes — 14 days free on the Lite plan, no credit card required. You get full access to AI bid writing, daily matched alerts, and the full tender database during the trial. After 14 days you move to the Free plan unless you subscribe.

Get Landscaping tenders in New South Wales delivered to your inbox

Daily matched alerts at 6am. AI bid writing included. 14-day free trial — no credit card.

Start free trial →

No credit card · Cancel anytime

Other trades in New South Wales

PlumbingElectricalCivil ConstructionPainting & DecoratingRoofingConcrete & ConcretingDrainageDemolitionHVAC & MechanicalEarthworksFencing

Landscaping tenders by state

VictoriaQueenslandWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaTasmaniaAustralian Capital TerritoryNorthern Territory
All Landscaping tenders (Australia-wide) →

Free Capability Statement Generator

Generate a government-ready capability statement for your landscaping business in seconds. No login required.

Try it free

© 2026 Bindy Pty Ltd.

All TendersCapability StatementPrivacyTermsContact