BindyBindy
All TendersFree Capability StatementLog in
Home›Tenders›New South Wales›Electrical

Electrical Tenders in New South Wales

10 open electrical tenders from NSW government, councils, and federal agencies

Get daily alerts — free
10open tenders
Updated daily from 300+ sourcesAI bid writing included

Showing 6 of 10 open tenders

Browse all →
$500K–$5Mcommercial
3 days left

T-2026-1729 - Design & Construct – Level 1 & 2 Workplace Upgrades – Town Hall House

City of Sydney is seeking a Design & Construct contractor for workplace upgrades at Town Hall House, Levels 1 & 2. The tender closes on 7 September 2026.

City of Sydney
NSW
$500K–$5Mcivil
3 days left

Traffic Control Signals (TCS) Maintenance in Southern Region

Transport Infrastructure Projects is seeking maintenance services for Traffic Control Signals across five Local Government Areas in NSW. This is an ongoing maintenance contract, with the closing date for tenders being 7 September 2026.

Transport Infrastructure Projects
NSW
$500K–$5Mcivil
3 days left

707 33kV Feeders & Harmonic Filter - Expression of Interest - Confidentiality Deed Poll

Transport for NSW is seeking Expressions of Interest for the design and construction of 707 33kV Feeders & Harmonic Filter project in NSW. Companies with relevant capability should register their interest.

Transport Infrastructure Projects
NSW
$50K–$500Kcommercial
4 days left

T1000264 - Figtree Oval Amenities Upgrade

Wollongong City Council is seeking tenders for the Figtree Oval Amenities Upgrade. This project involves upgrading existing amenities at the oval. The tender closes on 8 September 2026.

Wollongong City Council
NSW
$500K–$5Mcivil
5 days left

Fire Systems Maintenance - Northern Tunnels & Coffs Harbour Tunnels

Transport Infrastructure Projects is seeking a contractor for ongoing fire system maintenance across the Northern Tunnels and Coffs Harbour Tunnels. The contract is expected to run until 9 September 2026.

Transport Infrastructure Projects
NSW
Under $50Kcivil
5 days left

Harwood Bridge and Wardell Bridge- Electrical Design Review

This tender is for an electrical design review of the Harwood Bridge and Wardell Bridge. The closing date for submissions is 9 September 2026.

Transport Infrastructure Projects
NSW
Under $50Kcivil
11 days left

Provision of Sewer Level Sensors

Albury City Council is seeking the provision of sewer level sensors. The tender closes on 15 September 2026. This is a straightforward supply and potentially minor installation contract.

Albury City Council
NSW
$500K–$5Mother
14 days left

Body Worn Video Hardware & Support Services

SafeWork NSW is seeking an integrated Body Worn Video (BWV) solution. This includes the supply of devices, digital evidence management software, implementation, training, and ongoing support and maintenance services. The contract is expected to run until at least 2026-09-18.

SafeWork NSW
NSW
$500K–$5Mcivil
219 days left

NSW Government Electric Vehicle Fleet Charging Infrastructure Prequalification Scheme

This is a prequalification scheme for NSW Government agencies to procure electric vehicle charging infrastructure goods, installation, and maintenance services. The scheme is open until 11 April 2027, with potential for ongoing engagement beyond this date.

NSW Procurement
NSW
$50M+other
238 days left

Operational Telecommunications Equipment, Infrastructure and Services

This tender is for the NSW Telco Authority and covers the provision of equipment, infrastructure, and specialist services for building, operating, and maintaining telecommunication networks across NSW. The contract is set to close on 30 April 2027.

NSW Telco Authority
NSW

Electrical Tenders in New South Wales

Electrical tenders from government bodies span maintenance works, switchboard upgrades, LED lighting, solar installations, and new building fit-outs. Require licensed electrical contractors and relevant safety accreditations.

Bindy monitors every NSW government and council source daily — including buy.nsw.gov.au, all 128 NSW councils via VendorPanel, TenderLink, and eProcure — so you never miss a electrical opportunity.

Common questions about electrical tenders in New South Wales

How do I find electrical tenders in New South Wales?

Bindy monitors 300+ sources across New South Wales daily — including state government portals, all local councils, VendorPanel, TenderLink, and eProcure. Every open electrical tender is classified and displayed here with AI-generated summaries, close dates, and contract size estimates. Sign up for daily email alerts and you'll never miss a relevant opportunity.

What types of electrical contracts are available from NSW government?

Electrical tenders from government bodies span maintenance works, switchboard upgrades, LED lighting, solar installations, and new building fit-outs. Require licensed electrical contractors and relevant safety accreditations. New South Wales agencies release these across all tiers — federal, state, and local council — providing steady opportunities for businesses of all sizes.

How does the AI bid writer help with electrical tenders?

Bindy's AI reads your tender documents, extracts the evaluation criteria, mandatory requirements, and response format, then writes a complete bid tailored to your company profile and electrical experience. Typical bid generation takes 60–90 seconds. Every response includes a compliance checklist so you know exactly what's covered before you submit.

Is there a free trial?

Yes — 14 days free on the Lite plan, no credit card required. You get full access to AI bid writing, daily matched alerts, and the full tender database during the trial. After 14 days you move to the Free plan unless you subscribe.

Get Electrical tenders in New South Wales delivered to your inbox

Daily matched alerts at 6am. AI bid writing included. 14-day free trial — no credit card.

Start free trial →

No credit card · Cancel anytime

Other trades in New South Wales

PlumbingCivil ConstructionPainting & DecoratingRoofingConcrete & ConcretingDrainageLandscapingDemolitionHVAC & MechanicalEarthworksFencing

Electrical tenders by state

VictoriaQueenslandWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaTasmaniaAustralian Capital TerritoryNorthern Territory
All Electrical tenders (Australia-wide) →

Free Capability Statement Generator

Generate a government-ready capability statement for your electrical business in seconds. No login required.

Try it free

© 2026 Bindy Pty Ltd.

All TendersCapability StatementPrivacyTermsContact