BindyBindy
All TendersFree Capability StatementLog in
Home›Tenders›Victoria›Civil Construction

Civil Construction Tenders in Victoria

14 open civil construction tenders from Victorian government, councils, and federal agencies

Get daily alerts — free
14open tenders
Updated daily from 300+ sourcesAI bid writing included

Showing 6 of 14 open tenders

Browse all →
$500K–$5Mcivil
Closed

Riley Street Car Park Construction Works, Oakleigh South

This tender is for the construction of the Riley Street Car Park in Oakleigh South, VIC. The closing date for submissions is 4 September 2026. Further details on project timelines and specific requirements should be sought from the City of Monash.

City of Monash
VIC
$50K–$500Kcivil
Closed

West Gate Bridge Barrier Coating Maintenance - Eastern Concrete Viaduct

This tender is for maintenance of the barrier coating on the Eastern Concrete Viaduct of the West Gate Bridge. Work involves coating maintenance and associated repairs. The tender closes on 4 September 2026.

Department of Transport and Planning
VIC
$500K–$5Mcivil
Closed

Application of Protective Coating to West Gate Bridge Piers 1, 2 & 3

This tender is for the application of protective coatings to Piers 1, 2 & 3 of the West Gate Bridge. Bids close on 4 September 2026.

Department of Transport and Planning
VIC
$500K–$5Mcivil
10 days left

Construction of 17-19 Johnsons Road Residential Subdivision and associated works

This tender is for the construction of a residential subdivision at 17-19 Johnsons Road, including associated civil works. The closing date for submissions is 14 September 2026.

City of Whittlesea
VIC
$50K–$500Kcivil
11 days left

Roadside Spray Program

South Gippsland Shire Council is seeking tenders for a roadside spray program. The contract is expected to run until 15 September 2026, with specific start dates and program details to be confirmed.

South Gippsland Shire Council
VIC
$50K–$500Kcivil
11 days left

Provision of Annual Road Resealing Program 2026/27

South Gippsland Shire Council is seeking tenders for its Annual Road Resealing Program for the 2026/27 financial year. The program involves resealing roads across the Shire. Submissions are due by 15 September 2026.

South Gippsland Shire Council
VIC
$500K–$5Mcivil
11 days left

Provision of Annual Road Resealing Program 2026/27

The Shire of South Gippsland is seeking tenders for its Annual Road Resealing Program for the 2026/27 financial year. This program involves the provision of road resealing services across the Shire's road network.

Shire of South Gippsland
VIC
$5M–$50Mcivil
19 days left

PUBLIC RFT CT001714 LEAKES ROAD DUPLICATION

This tender is for the duplication of Leakes Road, a significant civil infrastructure project. The Municipal Association of Victoria is seeking submissions for this project, which is located in Victoria. The closing date for submissions is 23 September 2026.

Municipal Association of Victoria
VIC
$5M–$50Mcivil
19 days left

Major Gravity Sewers Rehabilitation

This is an open Request for Tender for the Major Gravity Sewers Rehabilitation project by Barwon Water in VIC. The tender closes on 23 September 2026.

Barwon Water
VIC
$500K–$5Mcivil
19 days left

Public RFT CT001682 Civil Works Panel Hard and Soft Landscaping, Streetscapes, Program 1

This tender is for a panel arrangement for civil works, specifically hard and soft landscaping and streetscapes. The Municipal Association of Victoria is seeking contractors for Program 1, with the panel expected to run until 23 September 2026.

Municipal Association of Victoria
VIC
19 days left

Construction of Montpellier Basins Monitoring Building and Associated Civil Works

Barwon Water
VIC
$500K–$5Mother
21 days left

Parks and Playground Equipment and Associated Products and Services (MAV-PP892-27)

This is a panel tender for the supply and installation of playground equipment, and associated products and services across Victoria. The contract is open for applications until 25 September 2026, with potential for ongoing supply and maintenance.

Municipal Association of Victoria
VIC
$50K–$500Kcivil
26 days left

Tender No 26024 – Road and Drainage Renewal Works at Reed Cresent, Wonthaggi

Bass Coast Shire Council is seeking tenders for road and drainage renewal works on Reed Crescent, Wonthaggi. The project involves renewing existing road infrastructure and associated drainage systems. Work must be completed by 30 September 2026.

Bass Coast Shire Council
VIC
$50M+civil
1274 days left

Road Safety Services Register

This is an Expression of Interest for a long-term register of providers for road safety services across Victoria. It's not a specific project but a panel arrangement for ongoing work. Companies with expertise in road safety and civil works should register their interest.

Road Safety Services Register Issued by: Transport Accident Commission UNSPSC: 80000000 - Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
VIC

Civil Construction Tenders in Victoria

Civil construction tenders cover roads, bridges, drainage systems, earthworks, retaining walls, and major infrastructure from federal, state, and council agencies.

Bindy monitors every Victorian government and council source daily — including the Victorian Government tender portal, Melbourne councils, and regional authorities across the state — so you never miss a civil construction opportunity.

Common questions about civil construction tenders in Victoria

How do I find civil construction tenders in Victoria?

Bindy monitors 300+ sources across Victoria daily — including state government portals, all local councils, VendorPanel, TenderLink, and eProcure. Every open civil construction tender is classified and displayed here with AI-generated summaries, close dates, and contract size estimates. Sign up for daily email alerts and you'll never miss a relevant opportunity.

What types of civil construction contracts are available from Victorian government?

Civil construction tenders cover roads, bridges, drainage systems, earthworks, retaining walls, and major infrastructure from federal, state, and council agencies. Victoria agencies release these across all tiers — federal, state, and local council — providing steady opportunities for businesses of all sizes.

How does the AI bid writer help with civil construction tenders?

Bindy's AI reads your tender documents, extracts the evaluation criteria, mandatory requirements, and response format, then writes a complete bid tailored to your company profile and civil construction experience. Typical bid generation takes 60–90 seconds. Every response includes a compliance checklist so you know exactly what's covered before you submit.

Is there a free trial?

Yes — 14 days free on the Lite plan, no credit card required. You get full access to AI bid writing, daily matched alerts, and the full tender database during the trial. After 14 days you move to the Free plan unless you subscribe.

Get Civil Construction tenders in Victoria delivered to your inbox

Daily matched alerts at 6am. AI bid writing included. 14-day free trial — no credit card.

Start free trial →

No credit card · Cancel anytime

Other trades in Victoria

PlumbingElectricalPainting & DecoratingRoofingConcrete & ConcretingDrainageLandscapingDemolitionHVAC & MechanicalEarthworksFencing

Civil Construction tenders by state

New South WalesQueenslandWestern AustraliaSouth AustraliaTasmaniaAustralian Capital TerritoryNorthern Territory
All Civil Construction tenders (Australia-wide) →

Free Capability Statement Generator

Generate a government-ready capability statement for your civil construction business in seconds. No login required.

Try it free

© 2026 Bindy Pty Ltd.

All TendersCapability StatementPrivacyTermsContact